Current administration duties

Role:

Director of Laboratories

Period(s):

Feb. 2016 - Present

Role:

Year 2 Master & Year 2 Laboratories

Period(s):

Jan. 2016 - Present

Role:

Member of the Board of Studies

Period(s):

Feb. 2016 - Present

Role:

Member of the Student-Staff Liaison Committee

Period(s):

Sep. 2018 - Present

Role:

Chair of Undergraduate Week 7 Review Board

Period(s):

Jan. 2016 - Present

Role:

Liverpool Assessment Moderator for Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University

Period(s):

Sep. 2013 - Present

Past administration duties

Role:

Deputy Undergraduate Admissions Tutor

Period(s):

Dec. 2013 - Jan. 2016

Role:

Department Co-Representative for the Engineering Education Scheme (eTrust)

Period(s):

Jun. 2014 - Jan. 2016

Copyright © Miguel López-Benítez. All Rights Reserved.